Privacy Policy

Gernot Maurer, Flachauer Strasse 299, A-5542 Flachau is responsible for the processing of your personal data on this website. We take the protection of your personal data very seriously, treat them confidentially and in compliance with statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Without your explicit permission, your data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

 

‘Share’ buttons

Some pages of this website provide buttons enabling page content to be shared on Social Media platforms such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Whatsapp. These buttons have been configured ideally in terms of the protection of website visitors’ personal data, since the script programme behind the buttons does not capture or process any personal data. By clicking the appropriate button, website visitors wishing to share our website are guided directly to the ‘share’ page of the respective Social Media platform. It is only now that the scripts required to share page content are provided. This interaction is subject to the terms, conditions and data protection agreements between the website and the respective Social Media platform. For precise information, please check the details provided by the platform in question: Facebook, Google Plus,  TwitterPinterest.

 

 

Cookies

This website uses Cookies. Cookies make websites user-friendlier and more efficient. Cookies are small text files used to save information. When the user visits a website, the website may install one or more Cookies. If the user returns to the same website at a later time, the website reads the information provided by the Cookies saved earlier. This can establish whether the user is new or returning to the site, and provide information about the parts of the site the visitor was particularly interested in. For more information about Cookies – go to WIKIPEDIA.

 

Changing Cookie settings
Users can change web browser settings to determine how they deal with Cookies, which ones are permitted and which ones are blocked. The location of these settings depends upon the particular web browser. Detailed information on this subject can be found by calling up the ‘Help’ functions of the web browser in question. Restricting the use of Cookies may, under certain circumstances, mean that the complete functionality of this website can no longer be guaranteed.

 

Cookies on the website
This website offers the following providers:

Google Adwords
Matomo

 

Your rights

You are entitled to demand status information, to correct, delete or limit the processing of your personal data. Provided the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or an agreement which has been concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.  You have the right to revoke any permission you may have given to process your personal data. The legality of personal data processing conducted prior to revocation shall remain intact. You are entitled to object to the processing of your personal data for direct advertising purposes. If you submit an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purposes of direct advertising. Furthermore, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection supervisory body (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Barichgasse 40-42, A-1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).